|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ASOCIACION ESPAÑOLA DE POWERLIFTING (AEP) |
|
|
|
Arnold Classic Europe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
International Powerlifting Championships
IPF-EPF |
|
|
|
Madrid - SPAIN - 26 Sept. 2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
List of invited lifters by IPF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN - CLASSIC POWERLIFTING (RAW) |
|
|
RANKING 2014-2015 |
|
|
Name |
B.Y. |
|
Nation |
BW Cat. |
SQUAT |
B.PRESS |
DLIFT |
TOTAL |
W.pts. |
1 |
Kimberly C. Waldford |
1978 |
|
USA |
-72 |
175.0 |
112.5 |
240.5 |
528.0 |
530.43 |
2 |
Inna Filimonova |
1976 |
RUS |
-57 |
172.5 |
85.0 |
190.0 |
447.5 |
522.29 |
3 |
Agnes Szabo |
1988 |
|
HUN |
+84 |
180.0 |
140.0 |
182.5 |
502.5 |
408.99 |
4 |
Aliaksandra Burykina |
1999 |
|
BLR |
-57 |
122.5 |
77.5 |
135.0 |
335.0 |
391.55 |
5 |
Rosa Vazquez Marfil |
1979 |
|
ESP |
-47 |
105.0 |
60.0 |
125.0 |
290.0 |
390.62 |
6 |
Fanni Vajda |
1997 |
|
HUN |
+84 |
155.0 |
80.0 |
165.0 |
400.0 |
328.52 |
R |
Amanda Planas Dominguez |
1977 |
|
ESP |
-72 |
125.0 |
80.0 |
175.0 |
380.0 |
377.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN - CLASSIC POWERLIFTING (RAW) |
|
|
|
RANKING 2014-2015 |
|
|
Name |
B.Y. |
|
Nation |
BW Cat. |
SQUAT |
B.PRESS |
DLIFT |
TOTAL |
W.pts. |
1 |
Mohamed Bouafia |
1976 |
|
ALG |
-120 |
350.0 |
212.5 |
365.0 |
927.5 |
533.78 |
2 |
Owen Hubbard |
1992 |
|
GBR |
-83 |
270.0 |
205.0 |
270.0 |
745.0 |
503.02 |
3 |
Ilyes Boughalem |
1987 |
|
ALG |
+120 |
310.0 |
270.5 |
295.0 |
875.5 |
487.39 |
4 |
Alex Bakhirev |
1981 |
RUS |
-74 |
225.0 |
167.5 |
277.5 |
670.0 |
484.75 |
5 |
Jaba Gobnelishvili |
1982 |
|
GEO |
-66 |
200.0 |
160.0 |
250.0 |
610.0 |
480.00 |
6 |
Jesus Prieto Freire |
1977 |
|
ESP |
+120 |
335.0 |
190.0 |
335.0 |
860.0 |
479.74 |
7 |
Lukasz Matwin |
1983 |
POL |
-83 |
227.5 |
150.0 |
292.5 |
670.0 |
449.10 |
8 |
Sebastian Kot |
1985 |
POL |
-105 |
270.0 |
187.5 |
290.0 |
747.5 |
447.23 |
9 |
Rubeni Karkusashvili |
1979 |
GEO |
-120 |
285.0 |
197.5 |
290.0 |
772.5 |
444.50 |
10 |
Slawomir Sledz |
1976 |
POL |
-59 |
175.0 |
140.0 |
190.0 |
505.0 |
442.03 |
R |
Alberto Rodriguez Perez |
1983 |
|
ESP |
-83 |
250.0 |
150.0 |
260.0 |
660.0 |
445.48 |
R |
Jose Andres Gomez Rives |
1988 |
|
ESP |
-83 |
252.5 |
160.0 |
250.0 |
662.5 |
444.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN - POWERLIFTING (EQUIPPED) |
|
|
|
RANKING 2014-2015 |
|
|
Name |
B.Y. |
|
Nation |
BW Cat. |
SQUAT |
B.PRESS |
DLIFT |
TOTAL |
W.pts. |
1 |
Eva Buxbom |
1969 |
|
DEN |
-57 |
170.0 |
95.0 |
183.0 |
448.0 |
523.22 |
2 |
Kristine Andersen |
1990 |
|
NOR |
-84 |
202.5 |
107.5 |
190.0 |
500.0 |
446.40 |
3 |
Marini Jacobsen |
1979 |
|
NOR |
-57 |
140.0 |
95.0 |
145.0 |
380.0 |
445.24 |
4 |
Maribel Cano Torres |
1969 |
ESP |
-57 |
120.0 |
75.0 |
120.0 |
315.0 |
390.08 |
R |
Beatriz Cano Torres |
1961 |
ESP |
-52 |
100.0 |
72.5 |
105.0 |
277.5 |
357.57 |
R |
Jordana De Haro Cano |
1987 |
|
ESP |
-52 |
95.0 |
75.0 |
105.5 |
275.5 |
351.22 |
R |
Beatriz De Haro Cano |
1991 |
|
ESP |
-47 |
90.0 |
60.0 |
110.0 |
260.0 |
304.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN - POWERLIFTING (EQUIPPED) |
|
|
|
|
RANKING 2014-2015 |
|
|
Name |
B.Y. |
|
Nation |
BW Cat. |
SQUAT |
B.PRESS |
DLIFT |
TOTAL |
W.pts. |
1 |
Asgeir Hoel |
|
|
NOR |
-93 |
310.0 |
220.0 |
310.0 |
840.0 |
529.00 |
2 |
Sturla Abrahamsen |
1980 |
NOR |
-93 |
300.0 |
220.0 |
290.0 |
810.0 |
510.94 |
3 |
Sebastian Daudon Bakken |
1993 |
|
NOR |
-74 |
245.0 |
190.0 |
230.0 |
665.0 |
479.08 |
4 |
Jonas Dalby Mathisen |
1993 |
|
NOR |
-83 |
280.0 |
177.5 |
257.5 |
715.0 |
477.00 |
5 |
Eugenio Rojo Miguel |
1971 |
|
ESP |
-74 |
220.0 |
175.5 |
232.5 |
628.0 |
453.26 |
R |
Robert A. Ponce Ortiz |
1987 |
|
ESP |
-93 |
255.0 |
150.0 |
280.0 |
685.0 |
440.04 |
R |
Luis O. Hernandez Galvan |
1984 |
|
ESP |
-83 |
215.0 |
140.0 |
230.0 |
585.0 |
396.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REFEREES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
CAT. |
|
Nation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Messaour Sid Ahmed |
Cat II |
|
ALG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Andras Ronaszeki |
Cat I |
|
HUN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Imre Musztafa |
Cat I |
|
HUN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eva Mayer |
Cat II |
|
HUN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Luis Tudela |
Cat I |
ESP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gaston Parage |
Cat I |
|
LUX |
also SPEAKER |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ralph Farquharson |
Cat I |
|
ESP |
Jury only |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
R = RESERVE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NATIONS: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HUN = HUNGARY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BLR = BELARUS |
LUX = LUXEMBURG |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DEN = DENMARK |
NOR = NORWAY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ESP = ESPAÑA |
POL = POLAND |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GBR = GREAT BRITAIN |
RUS = RUSSIA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
USA = UNITED STATES OF AMERICA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|